Course introduction

Satisfaction
Point
  • As Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance is origin-destination, it is convenient for transfer with the Shinkansen!
  • We can go around sightseeing spot and art museum in Hiroshima-shi usefully!
  • Free public wireless LAN service "HIROSHIMA FREE Wi-Fi" perfection!
  • Other than pro-traffic IC card "PASPY" "ICOCA"
    The national mutual use pro-traffic IC card is available, too!

We are going to provide

It is loop bus which can go around sightseeing spot and art museum of Hiroshima-shi center usefully.

Orange route (via Peace Memorial Park, art museum) and green route (via Peace Memorial Park, Shintenchi) and lemon route (via Peace Memorial Park) go all by way of world heritage "Atomic-Bomb Dome" and Peace Memorial Park.

Blue route (Hiroshima Port access bus) connects with "setouchi island tabi Cruise" and "the Hiroshima bay cruise Milky Way" (lunch Cruise dinner Cruise) in Direct to Hiroshima Port from Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance.

In addition, we connect to some flights of Cruise ferry of Hiroshima - Kure - Matsuyama route and super jet.

All flights were suspended from April 25, 2020, but it traveled partly from July 23, 2020 and reopened. Please see Click here for more information.

Service route

Orange route
(via Peace Memorial Park, art museum)

  • 1 Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance
  • 2 Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum
    (Shukkeien)
  • 12 Hiroshima-jo Castle
    (Gokoku Shrine)
  • 4 Hiroshima Museum of Art
    (Shimin Byoin-mae)
  • 5 Kamiyacho
  • 6 Atomic Bomb Dome
  • 7 Peace Memorial Park
    (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum)
  • 8 Hatchobori
  • 9 Hiroshima City Museum of Contemporary Art
    (comics library)

Green route
(via Peace Memorial Park, Shintenchi)

  • 1 Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance
  • 10 Hatchobori (Nagarekawa entrance)
  • 5 Kamiyacho
  • 6 Atomic Bomb Dome
  • 7 Peace Memorial Park
    (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum)
  • 11 Namiki-dori
  • 15 Shintenchi
  • 3 Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum
    (Shukkeien)
  • Village of 13 childhood
    Promenade of history
  • 14 Hiroshima Toshogu Shrine

Lemon route
(via Peace Memorial Park)

  • 1 Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance
  • 2 Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum
    (Shukkeien)
  • 12 Hiroshima-jo Castle
    (Gokoku Shrine)
  • 4 Hiroshima Museum of Art
    (Shimin Byoin-mae)
  • 5 Kamiyacho
  • 6 Atomic Bomb Dome
  • 7 Peace Memorial Park
    (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum)
  • 11 Namiki-dori

Blue route
(Direct to Hiroshima Port)

  • 1 Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance
  • 16 Hiroshima Port

Blue route
(via Hiroshima Port departure, Peace Memorial Park)

  • 16 Hiroshima Port
  • 5 Kamiyacho
  • 6 Atomic Bomb Dome
  • 7 Peace Memorial Park
    (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum)
  • 11 Namiki-dori
  • 1 Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance

Hiroshima Port departure service of 3 route of orange green lemon and blue route goes by way of "Atomic Bomb Dome" and "Peace Memorial Park"

Timetable

All flights were suspended from April 25, 2020, but it traveled partly from July 23, 2020 and reopened.
Please see this about the service time after resumption.

  • Orange route
    (via Peace Memorial Park, art museum)
  • Green route
    (via Peace Memorial Park, Shintenchi)
  • Lemon route
    (via Peace Memorial Park)
  • Blue route
    (Hiroshima Port access bus)
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Hiroshima-jo Castle (Gokoku Shrine) 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Hiroshima Museum of Art (Shimin Byoin-mae) 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Kamiyacho 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Atomic Bomb Dome 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hatchobori 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hiroshima City Museum of Contemporary Art (comics library) 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 7:50 9:35 11:05 14:15 16:45 17:40 18:45
Hiroshima Port [arrival] 8:18 10:03 11:33 14:43 17:13 18:08 19:13
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Port [departure] 9:35 11:20 12:55 14:50 18:30 20:25 21:15
Kamiyacho 10:02 11:47 13:22 15:17 18:57 20:52 21:42
Atomic Bomb Dome 10:03 11:48 13:23 15:18 18:58 20:53 21:43
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 10:07 11:52 13:27 15:22 19:02 20:57 21:47
Namiki-dori 10:11 11:56 13:31 15:26 19:06 21:01 21:51
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 10:27 12:12 13:47 15:42 19:22 21:17 22:07

※Red character travels only on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays.

※Blue character travels only on weekdays.

Hiroshima Meipuru-pu blue route is joint service of Chugoku JR Bus, Hiroshima bus, Hiroshima Electric Railway.

Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 8:00 8:15 8:30 8:45 9:30 10:30 10:40 11:10 11:30
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 8:04 8:19 8:34 8:49 9:34 10:34 10:44 11:14 11:34
Hiroshima-jo Castle (Gokoku Shrine) 8:06 8:21 8:36 8:51 9:36 10:36 10:46 11:16 11:36
Hiroshima Museum of Art (Shimin Byoin-mae) 8:08 8:23 8:38 8:53 9:38 10:38 10:48 11:18 11:38
Kamiyacho 8:10 8:25 8:40 8:55 9:40 10:40 10:50 11:20 11:40
Atomic Bomb Dome 8:11 8:26 8:41 8:56 9:41 10:41 10:51 11:21 11:41
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 8:15 8:30 8:45 9:00 9:45 10:45 10:55 11:25 11:45
Namiki-dori 8:19 8:34 8:49 9:04 9:49 10:49 10:59 11:29 11:49
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 8:35 8:50 9:05 9:20 10:05 11:05 11:15 11:45 12:05
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 11:40 12:10 12:30 12:40 13:30 13:40 14:10 14:30 14:40
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 11:44 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:34 13:44 14:14 14:34 14:44
Hiroshima-jo Castle (Gokoku Shrine) 11:46 12:16 12:36 12:46 13:36 13:46 14:16 14:36 14:46
Hiroshima Museum of Art (Shimin Byoin-mae) 11:48 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:38 13:48 14:18 14:38 14:48
Kamiyacho 11:50 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:40 13:50 14:20 14:40 14:50
Atomic Bomb Dome 11:51 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:41 13:51 14:21 14:41 14:51
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 11:55 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:45 13:55 14:25 14:45 14:55
Namiki-dori 11:59 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:49 13:59 14:29 14:49 14:59
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:15 14:05 14:15 14:45 15:05 15:15
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 15:30 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:30 18:30 19:30 -
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 15:34 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:34 18:34 19:34 -
Hiroshima-jo Castle (Gokoku Shrine) 15:36 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:36 18:36 19:36 -
Hiroshima Museum of Art (Shimin Byoin-mae) 15:38 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:38 18:38 19:38 -
Kamiyacho 15:40 15:50 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40 -
Atomic Bomb Dome 15:41 15:51 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:41 18:41 19:41 -
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 15:45 15:55 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:45 -
Namiki-dori 15:49 15:59 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:49 18:49 19:49 -
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 16:05 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:15 18:05 19:05 20:05 -

※Red character operates only room of from March 1 to October 31.

Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 9:15 9:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Hatchobori (Nagarekawa entrance) 9:22 9:52 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Kamiyacho 9:25 9:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Atomic Bomb Dome 9:26 9:56 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 9:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Namiki-dori 9:34 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Shintenchi 9:37 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 9:43 10:13 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Futabanosato Historical Walking Trail 9:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Hiroshima Toshogu Shrine 9:51 10:21 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 9:55 10:25 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:15 17:45
Hatchobori (Nagarekawa entrance) 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:22 17:52
Kamiyacho 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:55
Atomic Bomb Dome 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:26 17:56
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:00
Namiki-dori 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 18:04
Shintenchi 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:37 18:07
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:13
Futabanosato Historical Walking Trail 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:19
Hiroshima Toshogu Shrine 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25
Stop name Train time
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance (Platform 2) 18:00 19:00 20:00 - - - - - -
Hatchobori (Nagarekawa entrance) 18:07 19:07 20:07 - - - - - -
Kamiyacho 18:10 19:10 20:10 - - - - - -
Atomic Bomb Dome 18:11 19:11 20:11 - - - - - -
Peace Memorial Park (Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum) 18:15 19:15 20:15 - - - - - -
Namiki-dori 18:19 19:19 20:19 - - - - - -
Shintenchi 18:22 19:22 20:22 - - - - - -
Hiroshima prefectural Art Museum (Shukkeien) 18:28 19:28 20:28 - - - - - -
Futabanosato Historical Walking Trail 18:34 19:34 20:34 - - - - - -
Hiroshima Toshogu Shrine 18:36 19:36 20:36 - - - - - -
Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance [arrival] 18:40 19:40 20:40 - - - - - -

※Red character operates only room of from March 1 to October 31.

Fare

Normal price

One-day ticket

Can ride unlimitedly whole day; is advantageous!

Adult (12 years and over) Adult
(12 years and over)

400 Japanese yen

Child (6 years or older, under 12 years old) Child
(6 years or older, under 12 years old)

200 Japanese yen

  • One-day ticket releases in the Meipuru-pu inside of car. Please buy at the time of ride.
  • Blue route can take only from ⑤ Kamiyacho of Hiroshima Port departure service, ⑥ Atomic Bomb Dome, ⑦ Peace Memorial Park, ⑪ Namiki-dori in Meipuru-pu One-day ticket.
  • Other than pro-traffic IC card "PASPY", the national mutual use pro-traffic IC card including "ICOCA" is available, too.
  • We can take bus by showing "JAPAN RAIL PASS" or "JR-WEST RAIL PASS" to driver.
    In addition, "JR-WEST RAIL PASS applies only to ticket which we can use in Hiroshima.

1 ride orange green lemon route

Adult (12 years and over) Adult
(12 years and over)

200 Japanese yen

Child (6 years or older, under 12 years old) Child
(6 years or older, under 12 years old)

100 Japanese yen

1 ride blue route

Adult (12 years and over) Adult
(12 years and over)

330 Japanese yen

Child (6 years or older, under 12 years old) Child
(6 years or older, under 12 years old)

170 Japanese yen

  • Blue route can take for getting on at 1 200 yen for adults, child 100 yen from ⑤ Kamiyacho of Hiroshima Port departure service, ⑥ Atomic Bomb Dome, ⑦ Peace Memorial Park, ⑪ Namiki-dori. (it becomes service to ① Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance.)

Advantageous set ticket

Hiroshima world heritage sightseeing bus [1 ride] + Hiroshima Meipuru-pu [One-day ticket]

Adult (12 years and over) Adult
(12 years and over)

5,200 Japanese yen Usually: 5,400 yen

Child (6 years or older, under 12 years old) Child
(6 years or older, under 12 years old)

3,100 Japanese yen Usually: 3,200 yen

Open top double decker bus Maple Sky [1 ride] + Hiroshima Meipuru-pu [One-day ticket]

Adult (12 years and over) Adult
(12 years and over)

2,200 Japanese yen Usually: 2,400 yen

Child (6 years or older, under 12 years old) Child
(6 years or older, under 12 years old)

1,100 Japanese yen Usually: 1,200 yen

  • Blue route can take only from ⑤ Kamiyacho of Hiroshima Port departure service, ⑥ Atomic Bomb Dome, ⑦ Peace Memorial Park, ⑪ Namiki-dori in Meipuru-pu One-day ticket.
  • As operation day is limited to Hiroshima world heritage sightseeing bus and open top double decker bus Maple Sky, please be careful.

It is advantageous in Hiroshima Omotenashi Pass!

As for the person staying at inn, hotel in Hiroshima-shi, "Hiroshima Omotenashi Pass" with "tourist facility, restaurant complimentary ticket" is advantageous in "Hiroshima Meipuru-pu One-day ticket".
We follow with set when we purchase "Hiroshima Meipuru-pu One-day ticket" at inn, hotel of the handling.
"Tourist facility, restaurant complimentary ticket" can catch discount and drink service at tourist facility and okonomiyaki restaurant, cafe, restaurants such as Hiroshima-jo Castle, Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum. You buy, and please refer to inn, hotel of the handling for request.

Buying request
Method

  • STEP1

    We reserve accommodation pack of inn, hotel

  • STEP2

    On the day of the accommodation, we purchase at the front desk of inn, hotel

Guidance

  • If bus comes, please take from front door. In the case of ride, please classify fare into fare box.
    Other than cash, IC card "PASPY" (pass P) "ICOCA" (ikoka) can pay even the national mutual use pro-traffic IC card.
  • We may be behind the time of mention in timetable by traffic condition.
  • In the case of rainfall, you push getting off button, and please be granted to crew by middle door after news.
  • Customer taken after the arrival of Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance sequentially, please change bus.
    You have you offer that it is taken sequentially to crew, and please receive transfer ticket.

Until ride

Ticket booth

Other than Bus ticket counter (Transportation information) of the neighborhood of JR Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance the first floor doorway, we sell in the bus inside of car.

Bus ticket counter (Transportation information) JR Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Entrance the first floor

Year round

Business hours 8:30-18:30

Reference

We relate to Meipuru-pu
Reference

Chugoku JR Bus customer center
(navigator dial)

0570-010-666

Year round