The highway bus line details

Izumo, Matsue, Yonago ⇒ OkayamaNoon Taro Momo express ※Under decrease of flights service

  • Reservation is necessary
  • Reserved seat
  • Diurnal
  • The time, flight number
  • Fare
  • Bus information

Flight number

Bus stop

101 flights 102 flights 103 flights 104 flights 105 flights
Izumoshi Sta. (the third Ride bus stop) 6:20 7:50 9:25 11:00 13:00
Hikawa IC. 6:40 8:10 9:45 11:20 13:20
Shinji 6:50 8:20 9:55 11:30 13:30
Tamatsukuri 7:00 8:30 10:05 11:40 13:40
Matsue Sta. (the ninth Ride bus stop) 7:15 8:50 10:20 11:55 13:55
Yonago Sta. 7:53 9:28 10:58 12:33 14:33
Okayama IC. 10:11 11:46 13:16 14:51 16:51
Okayama Sta. 10:26 12:01 13:31 15:06 17:06

Flight number

Bus stop

106 flights 107 flights 108 flights 109 flights
Izumoshi Sta. (the third Ride bus stop) 14:35 16:00 17:30 19:05
Hikawa IC. 14:55 16:20 17:50 19:25
Shinji 15:05 16:30 18:00 19:35
Tamatsukuri 15:15 16:40 18:10 19:45
Matsue Sta. (the ninth Ride bus stop) 15:30 16:55 18:25 20:00
Yonago Sta. 16:08 17:33 19:03 20:38
Okayama IC. 18:26 19:51 21:21 22:56
Okayama Sta. 18:41 20:06 21:36 23:11

Remarks

Under the influence of new coronavirus infectious disease, it is during decrease of flights service.
Timetable during decrease of flights service, please identify the following.
Timetable from August 1, 2020

About discount

■□Advantageous discount! "WEB settlement discount"□■
[with WEB settlement discount]
We make a reservation in reservation site (Japan Bus Online RYOBI system) and credit card is discount to become application when we are settled.
※The number of the offer seats includes limit.
※We do not do the handling by telephone reservation, Bus ticket counter sale.
※We repeat and do not give a discount with child discount and person of person with a physical disability, mentally-disabled person, cover relief discount.

Remarks

※Bus to use starts reservation, sale from 5:00 a.m. one day a month before one of Sun departing from the first bus stop.
※Child fare is half price of adult fare.
※"We go", and validity of round-trip reduced fare ticket is seven days than no ride Sun.
※We repeat, and round-trip reduced fare does not give a discount with child discount and person of person with a physical disability, mentally-disabled person, cover relief discount.

☆Precaution of Japan Bus Online settlement service
Designated flight and change last letter which we purchased can handle change of ride service after the settlement only for the whole together on WEB during reservation reception desk period. It is *shita sai in this about reservation reception desk period of each flight. ⇒Reservation reception desk period
When it is past reservation reception desk time limit, we cannot change flight. You are going to take after refund in Bus ticket counter once and purchase ticket of flight, or you are going to take and receive "fujoshomeisho" from crew of flight, and please take in cash. (when it is full, I may decline ride. Thank you for your understanding beforehand)

Exterior

Exterior

Seat layout

※We can confirm with big image when we click.

Seat layout

Facilities introduction

  • Four lines sheet
  • Three lines sheet
  • Two lines sheet
  • Restroom
  • Rug
  • Footrest
  • Leg rest
  • Women-only seat
  • Reading light
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
  • Outlet
  • Slippers
  • Private car ten
  • Standard seat of four lines of placementStandard seat of four lines of placement
  • We relax with reclining seat♪We relax with reclining seat♪
  • FootrestFootrest
  • With toilet of relief♪With toilet of relief♪

Service service information

Remarks

※Seat placement varies according to service companies partly.
 It may become service by different vehicle on account of the operation. Thank you for your understanding.

It is joint service of iron bus among Chinese JR bus, one field bus, Ryobi Bus, the Sun no-maru buses.
As for the voluntary insurance, as for the Sun no-maru bus, interpersonal compensation 100 million yen, others four are interpersonal compensation no limits.
Please confirm service company every flight in "flight information".

News

  • About news method when highway bus is suspended by weather condition, accident
    ・E-mail address is registered as Japan Expressway Bus Net WEB site member, and reservation, customer who purchased will tell by email in the site.
    ・Phone number is registered in Japan Bus Online, and reservation, customer who purchased will tell by short email in the site.
      (only as for the email which phone number that was available for reception was registered with short at the time of sign-in)
    ※We may not deliver news email including case that suspension decided just before the departure in a hurry.
    ※We perform contact in case of suspension to customer only by email and do not perform contact over telephone.
    ※In addition, we will tell on our homepage.

The Internet reservation

※We move to highway bus reservation, the purchase site "departure o ~ rye net" which studio runs.

Telephone reservation and inquiry

Telephone reservation (navigator dial)

Chugoku JR Bus telephone reservation center 0570-666-012

[available time] 9:30-18:00