The highway bus line details

Hiroshima ⇔ Hiroshima UniversityNoon green phoenix (weekdays/Hiroshima University area line)

  • Unreserved seat
  • Diurnal
  • The time, flight number
  • Fare
  • Bus information

Flight number

Bus stop

Two flights Four flights Six flights ◆Study suspension Eight flights Ten flights ◆Study suspension
Hiroshima Bus Center 6:55 7:00 7:05 7:13 7:15
Shin-hakushima Sta. 6:58 7:03 7:08 7:16 7:18
Fudoin 7:02 7:07 7:12 7:20 7:22
Nakasuji Sta. 7:09 7:14 7:19 7:27 7:29
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex
Muneyoshi-higashi
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 7:53 7:58 8:03 8:11 8:13
Hirodai-nishiguchi 7:56 8:01 8:06 8:14 8:16
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 7:57 8:02 8:07 8:15 8:17
Eguma 7:47 7:52 7:57 8:05 8:07
Otsubo-dori 7:42 7:47 7:52 8:00 8:02

Flight number

Bus stop

12 flights 14 flights ◆Study suspension 16 flights 18 flights 20 flights
Hiroshima Bus Center 8:50 9:15 11:10 12:40 14:20
Shin-hakushima Sta. 8:53 9:18 11:13 12:43 14:23
Fudoin 8:57 9:22 11:17 12:47 14:27
Nakasuji Sta. 9:04 9:29 11:24 12:54 14:34
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 9:50 11:45 13:15 14:55
Muneyoshi-higashi 9:58 11:53 13:23 15:03
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 9:48 10:12 12:07 13:37 15:17
Hirodai-nishiguchi 9:51 10:15 12:10 13:40 15:20
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 9:52 10:16 12:11 13:41 15:21
Eguma 9:42 10:26 12:21 13:51 15:31
Otsubo-dori 9:37 10:31 12:26 13:56 15:36

Flight number

Bus stop

22 flights 24 flights 26 flights 28 flights 30 flights
Hiroshima Bus Center 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:50 20:50
Shin-hakushima Sta. 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:53 20:53
Fudoin 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:57 20:57
Nakasuji Sta. 16:19 17:29 18:29 20:04 21:04
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 16:40 17:50 18:50 20:25 21:25
Muneyoshi-higashi 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:33 21:33
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:47 21:47
Hirodai-nishiguchi 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:50 21:50
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 17:06 18:16 19:16 20:51 21:51
Eguma 17:16 18:26 19:26 21:01 22:01
Otsubo-dori 17:21 18:31 19:31 21:06 22:06

Remarks

※During from August 17 to September 30 and from February 17 to April 3, "◆ study suspension" and convenience of mention are suspended. Please be careful about driving Sun.
We publish only the time, fare of main bus stops.
Please confirm with [timetable] at the time of all stops.
※It may travel with diamond in particular for New Year holidays.
  • Adult fare

About discount

※As for the person having "certificate of the physically disabled" "nursing notebook" "mental patient health welfare notebook", fare becomes discount. Please inquire whether you see this about the details to customer center.

Remarks

※The above is adult fare. Child fare is half price of adult fare.
※Validity of round-trip reduced fare ticket is six days than issue date.

Exterior

Exterior

Seat layout

※We can confirm with big image when we click.

Seat layout

Facilities introduction

  • Four lines sheet
  • Three lines sheet
  • Two lines sheet
  • Restroom
  • Rug
  • Footrest
  • Leg rest
  • Women-only seat
  • Reading light
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
  • Outlet
  • Slippers
  • Private car ten
  • Standard seat of four lines of placementStandard seat of four lines of placement
  • We relax with reclining seat♪We relax with reclining seat♪

Service service information

Remarks

※The bus last line is five lines.
※It may become service by different vehicle on account of the operation. Thank you for your understanding.

It is service of Chinese JR bus.
Voluntary insurance is interpersonal compensation no limit.

Telephone reservation and inquiry

Telephone reservation (navigator dial)

Chugoku JR Bus telephone reservation center 0570-666-012

[available time] 9:30-18:00

Remarks

※We cannot make a reservation. You can get on order that had bus stops of ride form a line.
※As run expressway, in standing room cannot take. When you are full, please use the next flight.