The express bus line details

Re-search

● Please choose departure place, destination.

Departure place

Destination

Area nyu*

Hiroshima ⇔ Hiroshima UniversityNoon green phoenix (weekdays/Hiroshima area line) (until September 30)

  • Unreserved seat
  • Diurnal

Flight number

Bus stop

One flight Three flights Five flights Seven flights ◆Study suspension Nine flights
Otsubo-dori 6:09 6:29 8:49 9:19 10:19
Eguma 6:14 6:34 8:54 9:24 10:24
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 6:20 6:40 9:00 9:30 10:30
Hirodai-nishiguchi 6:23 6:43 9:03 9:33 10:33
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 6:24 6:44 9:04 9:34 10:34
Muneyoshi-higashi 6:40 7:00 9:20 9:50 10:50
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 6:48 7:08 9:28 9:58 10:58
Nakasuji Sta. 7:09 7:29 9:49 10:19 11:19
Fudoin 7:21 7:41 10:01 10:31 11:26
Shin-hakushima Sta. 7:25 7:45 10:05 10:35 11:30
Hiroshima Bus Center 7:28 7:48 10:08 10:38 11:33

Flight number

Bus stop

11 flights 13 flights 15 flights 17 flights ◆Study suspension 19 flights
Otsubo-dori 11:39 12:39 14:19 14:59 16:09
Eguma 11:44 12:44 14:24 15:04 16:14
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 11:50 12:50 14:30 15:10 16:20
Hirodai-nishiguchi 11:53 12:53 14:33 15:13 16:23
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 11:54 12:54 14:34 15:14 16:24
Muneyoshi-higashi 12:10 13:10 14:50 15:30 16:40
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 12:18 13:18 14:58 15:38 16:48
Nakasuji Sta. 12:39 13:39 15:19 15:59 17:09
Fudoin 12:46 13:46 15:26 16:06 17:16
Shin-hakushima Sta. 12:50 13:50 15:30 16:10 17:20
Hiroshima Bus Center 12:53 13:53 15:33 16:13 17:23

Flight number

Bus stop

21 flights ◆Study suspension 23 flights 25 flights 27 flights 29 flights
Otsubo-dori 16:39 17:29 18:39 19:49 20:29
Eguma 16:44 17:34 18:44 19:54 20:34
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 16:50 17:40 18:50 20:00 20:40
Hirodai-nishiguchi 16:53 17:43 18:53 20:03 20:43
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 16:54 17:44 18:54 20:04 20:44
Muneyoshi-higashi 17:10 18:00 19:10 20:20 21:00
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 17:18 18:08 19:18 20:28 21:08
Nakasuji Sta. 17:39 18:29 19:39 20:49 21:29
Fudoin 17:46 18:41 19:51 20:56 21:36
Shin-hakushima Sta. 17:50 18:45 19:55 21:00 21:40
Hiroshima Bus Center 17:53 18:48 19:58 21:03 21:43

Print

  • 1 |
  • 2 |
  • 3 

Remarks

※During from August 17 to September 30 and from February 17 to April 3, "◆ study suspension" and convenience of mention are suspended. Please be careful on driving day.
We publish only the time, fare of main bus stops.
Please confirm with [timetable] at the time of all stops.
※It may travel with diamond in particular for New Year holidays.

Adult fare

Print

Ride bus stopGetting off bus stopOne wayRoundtrip
EgumaNakasuji Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Fudoin

870 yen

1,490 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-chuo-guchiNakasuji Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Fudoin

870 yen

1,490 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-nishiguchiNakasuji Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Fudoin

870 yen

1,490 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

870 yen

1,490 yen

Daigaku Kaikan-maeNakasuji Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Fudoin

870 yen

1,490 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

870 yen

1,490 yen

Muneyoshi-higashiNakasuji Sta.

770 yen

Fudoin

770 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

770 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

770 yen

In front of Shiwa distribution housing complexNakasuji Sta.

720 yen

Fudoin

770 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.

770 yen

Hiroshima Bus Center

770 yen

Explanation of icon

Remarks

※The above is adult fare. Children fare is half price of adult fare.
※Validity of round-trip reduced fare ticket is six days than issue date.

Exterior

Exterior

Seat layout

※We can confirm with big image when we click.

Seat layout


Facilities introduction

  • Four lines sheet
  • Three lines sheet
  • Two lines sheet
  • Restroom
  • Rug
  • Footrest
  • Leg rest
  • Women-only seat
  • Reading light
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
  • Outlet
  • Slippers
  • Private car ten

  • Standard seat of four lines of placementStandard seat of four lines of placement
  • We relax with reclining seat♪We relax with reclining seat♪

Service service information

One flight
Three flights
Five flights
Seven flights ◆Study suspension
Nine flights
11 flights
13 flights
15 flights
17 flights ◆Study suspension
19 flights
21 flights ◆Study suspension
23 flights
25 flights
27 flights
29 flights

Remarks

※The bus last line is five lines.

It is service of Chinese JR bus.
As for the voluntary insurance, interpersonal compensation is unlimited.

Reservation, inquiry

Telephone reservation and inquiry

Chugoku JR Bus telephone reservation center

0570-666-012

[available time]
9:30-18:00

Remarks

※We cannot make a reservation. You can get on order that had bus stops of ride form a line.
※As run expressway, in standing room cannot take. When you are full, please use the next flight.