The express bus line details

Re-search

● Please choose departure place, destination.

Departure place

Destination

Area nyu*

Hiroshima ⇔ Hiroshima UniversityNoon green phoenix (weekdays/Hiroshima University area line) (until September 30)

  • Unreserved seat
  • Diurnal

Flight number

Bus stop

Two flights Four flights Six flights ◆Study suspension Eight flights Ten flights ◆Study suspension
Hiroshima Bus Center 6:55 7:00 7:05 7:13 7:15
Shin-hakushima Sta. 6:58 7:03 7:08 7:16 7:18
Fudoin 7:02 7:07 7:12 7:20 7:22
Nakasuji Sta. 7:09 7:14 7:19 7:27 7:29
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex
Muneyoshi-higashi
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 7:53 7:58 8:03 8:11 8:13
Hirodai-nishiguchi 7:56 8:01 8:06 8:14 8:16
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 7:57 8:02 8:07 8:15 8:17
Eguma 7:47 7:52 7:57 8:05 8:07
Otsubo-dori 7:42 7:47 7:52 8:00 8:02

Flight number

Bus stop

12 flights 14 flights ◆Study suspension 16 flights 18 flights 20 flights
Hiroshima Bus Center 8:50 9:15 11:10 12:40 14:20
Shin-hakushima Sta. 8:53 9:18 11:13 12:43 14:23
Fudoin 8:57 9:22 11:17 12:47 14:27
Nakasuji Sta. 9:04 9:29 11:24 12:54 14:34
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 9:50 11:45 13:15 14:55
Muneyoshi-higashi 9:58 11:53 13:23 15:03
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 9:48 10:12 12:07 13:37 15:17
Hirodai-nishiguchi 9:51 10:15 12:10 13:40 15:20
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 9:52 10:16 12:11 13:41 15:21
Eguma 9:42 10:26 12:21 13:51 15:31
Otsubo-dori 9:37 10:31 12:26 13:56 15:36

Flight number

Bus stop

22 flights 24 flights 26 flights 28 flights 30 flights
Hiroshima Bus Center 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:50 20:50
Shin-hakushima Sta. 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:53 20:53
Fudoin 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:57 20:57
Nakasuji Sta. 16:19 17:29 18:29 20:04 21:04
In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex 16:40 17:50 18:50 20:25 21:25
Muneyoshi-higashi 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:33 21:33
Hirodai-chuo-guchi 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:47 21:47
Hirodai-nishiguchi 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:50 21:50
Daigaku Kaikan-mae 17:06 18:16 19:16 20:51 21:51
Eguma 17:16 18:26 19:26 21:01 22:01
Otsubo-dori 17:21 18:31 19:31 21:06 22:06

Print

  • 1 |
  • 2 |
  • 3 

Remarks

※During from August 17 to September 30 and from February 17 to April 3, "◆ study suspension" and convenience of mention are suspended. Please be careful on driving day.
We publish only the time, fare of main bus stops.
Please confirm with [timetable] at the time of all stops.
※It may travel with diamond in particular for New Year holidays.

Adult fare

Print

Ride bus stopGetting off bus stopOne wayRoundtrip
Hiroshima Bus CenterIn front of Shiwa distribution housing complex

770 yen

Muneyoshi-higashi

770 yen

Hirodai-chuo-guchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-nishiguchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Daigaku Kaikan-mae

870 yen

1,490 yen

Eguma

870 yen

1,490 yen

Otsubo-dori

870 yen

Shin-hakushima Sta.In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex

770 yen

Muneyoshi-higashi

770 yen

Hirodai-chuo-guchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-nishiguchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Daigaku Kaikan-mae

870 yen

1,490 yen

Eguma

870 yen

1,490 yen

Otsubo-dori

870 yen

FudoinIn front of Shiwa distribution housing complex

770 yen

Muneyoshi-higashi

770 yen

Hirodai-chuo-guchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-nishiguchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Daigaku Kaikan-mae

870 yen

1,490 yen

Eguma

870 yen

1,490 yen

Otsubo-dori

870 yen

Nakasuji Sta.In front of Shiwa distribution housing complex

720 yen

Muneyoshi-higashi

770 yen

Hirodai-chuo-guchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Hirodai-nishiguchi

870 yen

1,490 yen

Daigaku Kaikan-mae

870 yen

1,490 yen

Eguma

870 yen

1,490 yen

Otsubo-dori

870 yen

Explanation of icon

Remarks

※The above is adult fare. Children fare is half price of adult fare.
※Validity of round-trip reduced fare ticket is six days than issue date.

Exterior

Exterior

Seat layout

※We can confirm with big image when we click.

Seat layout


Facilities introduction

  • Four lines sheet
  • Three lines sheet
  • Two lines sheet
  • Restroom
  • Rug
  • Footrest
  • Leg rest
  • Women-only seat
  • Reading light
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
  • Outlet
  • Slippers
  • Private car ten

  • Standard seat of four lines of placementStandard seat of four lines of placement
  • We relax with reclining seat♪We relax with reclining seat♪

Service service information

Two flights
Four flights
Six flights ◆Study suspension
Eight flights
Ten flights ◆Study suspension
12 flights
14 flights ◆Study suspension
16 flights
18 flights
20 flights
22 flights
24 flights
26 flights
28 flights
30 flights

Remarks

※The bus last line is five lines.

It is service of Chinese JR bus.
As for the voluntary insurance, interpersonal compensation is unlimited.

Reservation, inquiry

Telephone reservation and inquiry

Chugoku JR Bus telephone reservation center

0570-666-012

[available time]
9:30-18:00

Remarks

※We cannot make a reservation. You can get on order that had bus stops of ride form a line.
※As run expressway, in standing room cannot take. When you are full, please use the next flight.